jumping off bridges Story | Credits | Press | Thanks | Music | Screenings and Awards | Links | Contact us

The Cast
Zak Bryan Chafin
Eric Glen Powell Jr
Grove Savannah Welch
Lindsay Katie Lemon
Mr. Nelson Michael Emerson
Mrs. Nelson Anne Nabors
Jimmy Rhett Wilkins
Mr. Turner Michael Conway
Mrs. Turner Leslie Langee
Britany Leslie Powell
Edward Curtis Wayne
Therapist Cynthia Huerta
Doctor Roger Chan
Math Teacher Myrna Cabello
The Crew
Writer/Director Kat Candler
Producers Kat Candler
Lorie Marsh
Stacy Schoolfield
Executive Producers Deena Kalai
Michael McCoy
Director of Photography Jim Eastburn
Editor Nevie Owens
Piano Score by Christopher Case
Casting Donise L. Hardy
Casting Works LA
Production Designer Lisa Laratta
Costume Designer Adrienne Dawes
Music Supervisor Daniel Gill
Associate Producers Andy Alexander
Tracy Frazier
  Leslie Langee
Karen Reich
Unit Production Manager Stacy Schoolfield
First Assistant Director Nathan Christ
First Assistant Director Tracy Frazier
Script Supervisors Beatrice Bellino
Anita Dilling
Camera Operator Richard Whymark
First Assistant Camera/Additional Camera Operator Robert Garza
Additional First Assistant Camera Taylor Allen
Second Assistant Camera Mariscela Mendez
B Camera Operator Lee Daniel
B Camera First Assistant Aaron Marshall
Second Unit Director of Photography Jameson West
Gaffer Garret Gray
Additional Gaffers Gonzalo Gonzalez Jr.
Debbie Smith
Key Grip Scott Biggs
Extras Casting Karen Browning
Amy Lee
Karen Reich
Key Hair/Makeup Jentri Quinn Chancey
Assistant Hair/Makeup Katy Bowen
Additional Hair/Makeup Katie Page
Production Sound Mixer Michael Mann
Additional Sound Mixers Ben Lazard
Shawn Higgins
Boom Operators J Colby Sheffield
Additional Boom Operator Jay McLatchey
Location Manager Suzanne Koneful
Stunt Coordinator David "Stutter" Sanders
Best Boy Leslie Kolter
Grips Scott Bate
Mike Brown
Gerald Fox
Gonzalo Gonzalez Jr.
Ryan Gregory
Ryan Phillips
Debbie Smith
Grip and Lighting Equipment Austin Film Tools
Gear
Wardrobe Assistant Kate Stryker
Hairstylist Jenna Green-Smith
Props Master Craig Elrod
Art Assistant Antonia Brown
Set Painters Meredith Boyd
Will Branch
Antonia Brown
Willa Brown
Kat Candler
Jentri Quinn Chancey
Ryan Cox
Adrienne Dawes
Craig Elrod
Gerald Fox
Shawn Higgins
Ken Marsh
Lorie Marsh
Anne Nabors
Mark Osborn
Nevie Owens
Laura Saldivar
Michael Saldivar
Stacy Schoolfield
Key Production Assistants Adam Wright
Gerald Fox
Production Assistants Will Branch
Stephen Canner
Kelly Costello
Carie Esquenazi
Frank Kearl
Kathleen Kern
Beau LeGrand
David Lowery
Ryan Phillips
Yen Tan
Stunt Player Jody Haselbarth
Medic Shawn Higgins
Casting Assistant Leigh Green
Craft Service Adam Graves
Janus Lee
Lorie Marsh
Sponsorship Coordinator Andy Alexander
Interns Samantha Cook
Mandy D Banks
Marjorie Hartwell
Steven Resnik
Still Photographers Will Branch
Emory Richey
Charla Wood
Erika Gudmundsen
Additional Still Photographer Rob Burneson
Publicity Shelly Kanter
  Leslie Langee
Post Production Supervisor Stacy Schoolfield
Foley Artist Buckner Cooke
Sound Designer Buckner Cooke
Justin Hennard
Sound Editorial Justin Hennard
Post Sound Services Sound Crafters
Assistant Editor Catie Killinger
Dailies By Alpha Cine
Final Color Correction Chadwick Chennault
Titles Chadwick Chennault
Digital Compositing Gary Walker, TexFX
Storyboard Artist Kurt Volk
Art Gallery Artwork Kurt Volk
Grove's Artwork Sean Ripple
Polaroid Photographs Mike Slack
Graphic Designers Esther Lee
Adam McCombs
Poster Design Kurt Volk
Poster Photographer Meredith Boyd
Legal Services McCoy & Kalai
Advisors Sandra Adair
Luke Adams
Gary Chason
Barbara Ghammashi
Scott Macaulay
Aaron Marshall
Lisa Muskat